Results

Special Diploma

For the best result in group Alpha

Tanawan Chatchadanoraset (Thailand)

For the best result in group Beta

Aleksei Shishkin (Moscow Land)

For the best result in the theoretical round in group Alpha

Wasawat Jirasuviboon (Thailand)

For the best result in the theoretical round in group Beta

NIL

For the best result in the practical round in group Alpha

NIL

For the best result in the practical round in group Beta

Suleiman Kazimov (Russia)

For the best result in the observational round in group Alpha

Chahel Singh (India)
Ivan Popov (Bulgaria)

For the best result in the observational round in group Beta

S S Somabandu (Sri Lanka)

For the best result among participants of the new participating countries

Bishal Baral (Nepal)

For the best result according to other (not described above) criteria. Best Sweden

Carl Westerlund (Sweden)

For the original solution of a problem or a few problems

NIL

For the best picture in solutions

Altomonte Vittoria (Italy)

Diploma of the I degree

α

Tanawan Chatchadanoraset (Thailand)
Wasawat Jirasuviboon (Thailand)
Harabor Daria Teodora (Romania)
Chahel Singh (India)
Artem Gordeev (Russia)

β

Aleksei Shishkin (Moscow Land)
Suleiman Kazimov (Russia)
Li Junlin (China)
Turturean David Corneliu (Romania)

Diploma of the II degree

α

Danila Shkinderov (Moscow Land)
Ekaterina Bobkova (Russia)
Adarsh Reddy Madur (India)
Sai Teja Varanasi (India)
Thanadis Charoenrujijin (Thailand)
Ivan Popov (Bulgaria)
Tus Traian Rares (Romania)
Ivan Ignatyev (Moscow Land)
Chae Jihyo (Korea)

β

Igor Bulygin (Russia)
Ji Chenxuan (China)
S S Somabandu (Sri Lanka)
Pavel Arkhipov (Russia)
Evgeny Boytsov (Moscow Land)
Guo Jingsong (China)
Gyehun Ahn (Korea)
Marco Souza de Joode (Czech Republic)
Ivan Kharichkin (Russia)

Diploma of the III degree

α

Sviatoslav Lushnei (Ukraine)
Ivan Khadeev (Russia)
Oh, Seungjun (Korea)
Islam Amangeldi (Kazakhstan)
Guo Zijing (China)
Ma Changhao (China)
David Balek (Czech Republic)
H T S D Fernando (Sri Lanka)
Iordache Maria (Romania)
Yavor Yordanov (Bulgaria)
Pallob Kanti Paul (Bangladesh)
A N Nanayakkara (Sri Lanka)
Josef Knapek (Czech Republic)

β

Seung Jun Rhee (Korea)
Vasil Nikolov (Bulgaria)
Rosca Vlad (Romania)
Alina Kuznetsova (Moscow Land)
David Komanek (Czech Republic)
Messina Giuseppe (Italy)
Hyun Hur (Korea)
Hasti Fazli (Iran)
Dovbush Andrii (Ukraine)
Taisiia Karasova (Ukraine)
Labate Andrea (Italy)

Diploma of participating

α

Yoon, Hyun Seok (Korea)
Georgi Apostolov (Bulgaria)
E S S Perera (Sri Lanka)
Xu Zeqian (China)
Venera Iunusova (Moscow Land)
Altomonte Vittoria (Italy)
Cerroni Francesco (Italy)
Nguyen Tien Dat (Vietnam)
Semenov Andrii (Ukraine)
Tomas Patsch (Czech Republic)
MD. Atik Easir (Bangladesh)
Atzeni Sofia (Italy)
Nguyen Dinh Minh (Vietnam)
Fahim Shahriar Khan (Bangladesh)
Mai Thien Binh (Vietnam)
Askaruly Magauya (Kazakhstan)
Dragunov Daniil (Kazakhstan)

β

Natalie Malenakova (Czech Republic)
H O Welivita (Sri Lanka)
Kalina Georgieva (Bulgaria)
Soojin Kim (Korea)
Ruslanuly Anuar (Kazakhstan)
Carl Westerlund (Sweden)
Fartygin Artyom (Kazakhstan)
Pritam Krishna Kundu (Bangladesh)
Hugo Berg (Sweden)
Bishal Baral (Nepal)
Nguyen Hoang Tung Lam (Vietnam)
Syed Ibrahim Mustafa Gillani (Pakistan)
Tran Quang Anh (Vietnam)
Hardik Shrestha (Nepal)
Muhammad Hasnain Wajid (Pakistan)